?

Log in

Katie's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Katie

about me

ill tell you laterrr

navigate

[x] Info
[x] Journal
[x] Friends
[x] Memories
[x] Calendar
[x] Update

communities

[x] divine_designs
[x] divine_designs
[x] divine_designs
[x] divine_designs
[x] divine_designs
[x] divine_designs

links

[x] google
[x] google
[x] google
[x] google
[x] google

credits

This layout features images from Abercrombie. It includes a texture from aethereality, brushes from Kiss My Pixels and lyrics from Mariah Carey's song "We Belong Together". This layout is by Fmdjgirl. You can find more her layouts at divine_designs and _premadelayouts

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[ April 16th, 2006 ]
[ mood | bored ]

yooo im just updating for the shit of it. i love you <3

HAPPY EASTER!

read - comment - edit - add to memories

quotes i like [ February 12th, 2006 ]
[ mood | content ]

Call me a bitch, call me a whore.
Call me whatever, I've heard it before.
Say that I'm a fake, say that I lie.
Say what you want, you won't see me cry.
I know what you say & I know it's not true.
but talking about me, whats that say about you?

 

Don`t get me wrong,
I love the whole single, flirting, fun thing, but
I guess sometimes I wouldn't mind the whole

kissing, holding hands, & being his girl thing.

 

i`m stareing at your photograph -
remembering everytime you made me laugh -
i never thought i`d miss you this much.

 

Just be yourself,
and if people don't like it..

well then fuck them.
- Paris Hilton.

 

FAKE iS THE NEW TREND
&&YOU SEEM T0 BE iN STYLE.

 

Oh please. I don't turn heads
I fuc
king break necks..

read - comment - edit - add to memories

[ November 26th, 2005 ]

 

 

Sarah's Sweet Sixteen!!!Collapse )

read - comment - edit - add to memories

[ October 19th, 2005 ]
[ mood | sleepy ]

 

More Picturess !!Collapse )

read - comment - edit - add to memories

[ October 17th, 2005 ]
[ mood | exhausted ]

weekend with my LOVERS! Collapse )

read - comment - edit - add to memories

OfficeMax is the place to be! [ September 1st, 2005 ]
[ mood | dorky ]

So its like 8:15 and me and my mom decide to go to OfficeMax to get some school stuff. There were so many people i knew there it was redic.!
-Joy
-Robbie
-Hannah
-Stacey
-Kyle
-Dereck
-Alex A.
-Robbie (diff. one)
-Andrew
-Lucas
-and some brazilian girl everyone knows but doesnt know her name

lol so yea just wanted to write this cuz i thought it was pretty awesome. only cool kids think to go to OfficeMAx on a Thursday night.

read - comment - edit - add to memories

[ August 24th, 2005 ]
[ mood | blah ]

sisterly love <3Collapse )

read - comment - edit - add to memories

[ August 21st, 2005 ]
[ mood | lethargic ]

hey ya'll! i got a new layout but the backround isn't working so this is fine for now. okay tell me if you know any places with good layouts cuz im getting sick of this livejournal so i wanna spice things up! hahaa i love you guys! <3

read - comment - edit - add to memories

ups and downs [ August 8th, 2005 ]
[ mood | depressed ]

"Ups and Downs"
we did these at camp everyday
Remember when kerri had a "down" that sean joyce was in a coma? RIP

-max left today
+becca came yesterday

-joy leaves for camp sunday (without me, for the first time since we were eight) fuck that.
+mikes bday party is sunday. hes 16!

-CIT shit again tomarrow
+we're ordering chinese

-kristen, kerri and ej and everyone else are all going to camp too
+me and cristina might hang out with court and lisa while they're there

thats it for now.
somehow my "downs" are overpowering my "ups"...
A LOT.

read - comment - edit - add to memories

[ July 26th, 2005 ]
this is cute..

Today at camp this little boy, Anthony, was like over in the corner alone like all sad and stuff. So being the good CIT that I am I went over and asked him what's wrong. He was upset because he got out while playing Wonderball. (even though we had finished the game like a half hour ago). So I asked him if he wanted to come play tag with us or dodgeball with the other boys or cards with some other kids but he was still sad and he didn't want to play anything. Then this other little boy, Dana, came over and asked Anthony what was wrong. Anthony told him he was sad that he got out of Wonderball, so Dana said, " I have a little advice to tell you, it doesn't matter if you win or lose, its how you play the game." And then Anthony was happy came and played tag with us.

I know that sounds dumb but it was really cute how Dana said it.
read - comment - edit - add to memories

[ July 15th, 2005 ]
[ mood | calm ]

heyy just got back from kristens last night! we had so much fun! i love those girls! hopefully they'll come down to lemi soon. we missed you joyous! <3333

read - comment - edit - add to memories

omg [ July 10th, 2005 ]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Okayy so I got this thing from Tabitha during speech in like the end of May and she did a wicked good job with it. She had to read it infront of the class for one of our speeches. I loved it! So, I asked where she got it and she said she found it online. After school that day I came home and i looked for it online for about an hour and a half, atleast, but then gave up. But, the other day Joy found it and had it in her lj so I just stole it from her cuz its soo awesome. Whoever wrote this is so cool. lol btw I think its better when you read it out loud or someone reads it too you. w/e here it is..

<3 FinallyCollapse )

read - comment - edit - add to memories

My Day! [ June 27th, 2005 ]
[ mood | content ]

Today was really fun. I woke up early and went strawberry picking with my mom, and the two little girls I babysit, Nicole and Megan. We got so many and these twins who worked were totally hitting on me the whole time :0) lol Then when we went back to Nicole and Megan's house and I watched them until about 5:30. I took them to Cogshall Park, too. We walked around the path, played on the swings, and feed the ducks and geese and swans. I haven't  been there in years I loved that place when I was a kid :0) They have pool so we swam in there a little bit and I had to wear Nicoles bathing suit, so i was pretty much sufforcating. After I babysat I went to TJMaxx with my mom and I got some stuff, including a pair of hott sunglasses, that I'm in love with! Then I went to tumbling and Matt Whitney was randomly there, and he told me he was there because he was watching this girl I didnt know, but he was lying. After tumbling i came home and ate dinner and now im here bored doing nothing. I think tomarrow I'm going to the Christmas Tree Shop with mi madre. Like My rainbow of colors? ^ you can't see them unless you comment so comment! lol Now heres some pics of me and Cristina from a while ago.

Me and Stina BabyCollapse )

read - comment - edit - add to memories

[ June 23rd, 2005 ]
Looking at your picture from when we first met
You gave me a smile that I could never forget
And nothing I could do could protect me from you that night
Wrapped around your finger
Always in my mind
The days they went cause we stayed up all night
Yeah, you and I were everything, everything to me

I just want you to know that I’ve been fighting to let you go
Some days I’ll make it through, and then there’s nights that never end
I wish that I could believe that there’s a day you’ll come back to me
But still I have to say I would do it all again, just want you to know

<3
read - comment - edit - add to memories

[ June 18th, 2005 ]
[ mood | satisfied ]

i got this from lorena and im boredCollapse )

read - comment - edit - add to memories

[ June 17th, 2005 ]
[ mood | excited for joys sweet 16!! ]

memorial day weekend with hoebrook girls/study, speech, & english classCollapse )

read - comment - edit - add to memories

[ June 12th, 2005 ]

 

random shitCollapse )

read - comment - edit - add to memories

[ June 8th, 2005 ]
[ mood | scared ]

hey im updating with a shitload of pics soon, but i've been kinda lazy the past couple days! as always lol :)

read - comment - edit - add to memories

[ May 23rd, 2005 ]
[ mood | discontent ]

Truuue Dat!Collapse )

read - comment - edit - add to memories

[ May 22nd, 2005 ]
[ mood | rejuvenated ]

tryoutsCollapse )

read - comment - edit - add to memories

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]